Order Online or Call Us

01793 765 071

My Basket
0
View

Privacy Policy

From time to time, you will be asked to submit personal information about yourself. The type of information we request may include:

Your name
The address where the credit/debit card that is being used for payment is registered and the delivery address for any goods ordered
Telephone number
Email address
Credit/debit card details

By providing this information, you enable Arkwrights and its service providers to provide you with the services you select e.g. processing your order and/or mailing out newsletters to you where you have specifically signed up for this service. Whenever you provide such personal information, we will treat that information in accordance with this policy. Our services are designed to give you the information that you want to receive. Arkwrights will act in accordance with current legislation and aim to meet current Internet best practice. When you supply any personal information to Arkwrights we have legal obligations towards you in the way we deal with that data. We must collect the information fairly, and tell you if we want to pass the information on to anyone else. In general, any information you provide to Arkwrights will only be used within Arkwrights and by its service providers. It will never be supplied to anyone outside Arkwrights without first obtaining your consent, unless we are obliged or permitted by law to disclose it. Also, if you post or send offensive or inappropriate content anywhere on or to whiskyandwines.com or otherwise engage in any disruptive behaviour on whiskyandwines.com, and Arkwrights considers such behaviour to be serious and/or repeated, Arkwrights can use whatever information that is available to it about you to stop such behaviour. This may include informing relevant third parties such as your employer or e-mail provider about the content and your behaviour.

We will hold your personal information on our systems for as long as you use the service you have requested, and remove it in the event that the purpose has been met. If you wish to be removed from our database at any time, submit your email address to our contact form. We will ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely, in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Cookies must be enabled to purchase online on this store to embrace privacy and security related issues regarding your visit to this site. By enabling cookie support on your browser, the communication between you and this site is strengthened to be certain it is you who are making transactions on your own behalf, and to prevent leakage of your privacy.

If you have any questions or comments about privacy you should contact us.

Compare Products

You have no items to compare.

Welcome to Arkwrights

Whisky is our passion and for some years it's been our business as well. Available from both our whisky shop in Wiltshire and our online shop is a superb range of single malt whiskies, wines, spirits and beers from around the world. At the last count we had over 800 different whiskies in stock so we are usually able to despatch your order the next working day at the latest.

Latest News

Whisky as a gift

choosing whisky for a gift

how to select the best whisky for a gift? click here

Delivery That's Confidence Inspiring...

Delivery

We deliver all over the world and are committed to providing a delivery service that you can always rely on.

Twitter Feed...

Need some Help?

Contact Us On 01793 765 071
Shop with Confidence Payment Methods
Designed by
Icons of Whisky 2011

Adding to Cart

Please wait while we update your cart...

Failed to Add to Cart

Successfully Added to Cart

Continue Shopping Continue to Checkout

Updating one moment please...

need help?

Need Help?

You can use this section to inform clients what to do if they do not know where to go on the website or if they cannot fine spefically what they are looking for. Sed eget justo quis justo pharetra sodales nec ac mauris. Nam elit sem, elementum sed mattis a, dignissim quis lacus. Nam ullamcorper posuere tortor vitae pretium. Vestibulum.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Sed id tortor tellus, quis venenatis ante. Mauris semper tincidunt consectetur. Nunc eget ligula enim. Donec consequat nunc et eros aliquet tincidunt accumsan nisl fermentum. Pellentesque viverra mauris non mi sodales et lobortis enim rutrum. Phasellus ut neque sed tortor malesuada tincidunt at a metus. Cras accumsan dolor nec lacus rhoncus venenatis. Nam congue tristique mi vitae tempor. Class aptent taciti sociosqu ad litora torquent per conubia nostra, per inceptos himenaeos. Suspendisse enim enim, eleifend non porta quis, aliquam in urna.

Vivamus odio lorem, pretium eu condimentum sit amet, ullamcorper et odio. Cras rhoncus varius lorem sit amet adipiscing. Nam nec arcu et neque pretium euismod. In scelerisque venenatis imperdiet. Mauris et arcu nibh. Etiam congue tortor ut elit laoreet adipiscing. Integer a tellus urna, at placerat mauris. Etiam ornare lobortis enim, id dignissim arcu facilisis viverra. Integer quis metus faucibus orci mattis volutpat. Aliquam ultrices quam ac nisl iaculis et ultrices magna ullamcorper. Curabitur quis diam ac leo aliquet lobortis. Maecenas semper cursus ultricies.

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit. Sed id tortor tellus, quis venenatis ante. Mauris semper tincidunt consectetur. Nunc eget ligula enim. Donec consequat nunc et eros aliquet tincidunt accumsan nisl fermentum. Pellentesque viverra mauris non mi sodales et lobortis enim rutrum. Phasellus ut neque sed tortor malesuada tincidunt at a metus. Cras accumsan dolor nec lacus rhoncus venenatis. Nam congue tristique mi vitae tempor. Class aptent taciti sociosqu ad litora torquent per conubia nostra, per inceptos himenaeos. Suspendisse enim enim, eleifend non porta quis, aliquam in urna.